Our girls teams compete in the Founders Girls Lacrosse League's Metro Division.
Coaches: | Jonathan Piskorowski, Liz Downing |
Nickname: | _________ Falcons |
Date | Opponent | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|
4/7 | Wayland | 1p | Danehy Field #3 |
4/21 | @ Wayland | 9:30a | Wayland MS Grass |
4/28 | Dorchester | 12:30p | Danehy Field #3 |
5/5 | @ Brookline 5/5 DH @ Lower Soule | 10:15a | Lower Soule |
5/5 | @ Natick 5/5 DH @ Lower Soule | 10:40a | Lower Soule |
5/12 | @ Belmont | 10:15a | Belmont HS |
5/19 | @ FGLL Jamboree 3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p | TBD | Rogers Field |
6/2 | @ Weston | 11:15a | Weston HS |
6/9 | Weston | 12p | Danehy Field #3 |
# | First Name | Last Name |
---|---|---|
2 | A. | Downing |
# | S. | Johnson |
# | G. | Joyce |
5 | J. | Keller |
82 | B. | Kriegel |
16 | L. | Leahy |
9 | A. | Lewis |
15 | E. | Lu |
11 | P. | Nelson |
26 | V. | Piskorowski |
25 | H. | Richman Goldman |
88 | H. | Ryan |
13 | A. | Sparandara |
28 | A. | Wadhwa |
# | J. | Wideman |
Coaches: | Erin Dullea (erinedullea @ gmail.com), Sam Wakefield |
Nickname: | _________ Falcons |
Date | Opponent | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|
4/7 | Wayland | 12p | Danehy Field #3 |
4/21 | AB | 12p | Danehy Field #3 |
4/28 | Weston | 1:30p | Danehy Field #3 |
5/5 | @ Brookline | 9a | Lower Soule |
5/12 | @ Belmont | 9a | Belmont HS |
5/19 | @ FGLL Jamboree 3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p | TBD | Rogers Field |
6/2 | @ Weston | 10a | Weston HS |
6/9 | @ Belmont | 9a | Belmont HS |
# | First Name | Last Name |
---|---|---|
3 | M. | Adiletta |
# | A. | Diaz |
0 | E. | Emerton |
1 | I. | Fryer |
# | j. | Hill |
0 | T. | Kennedy |
99 | C. | Mazzotta |
# | L. | Ozer |
10 | E. | Pati-Dutta |
# | O. | Porter |
75 | R. | Robidoux |
7 | L. | Sparkes |
4 | A. | Wakefield |
1 | A. | Wakefield |
8 | J. | Webb Davies |
Coaches: | Laurens Goff (lg @ stonegoff.com) |
Asst. Coaches: | Caleb Williams |
Nickname: | _________ Falcons |
Date | Opponent | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|
4/7 | Bedford | 3:15p | Danehy Field #3 |
4/21 | AB | 2:15p | Danehy Field #3 |
4/28 | @ Newton | 1p | Newton South HS |
5/5 | @ Brookline | 10a | Beaver Country Day |
5/12 | Brookline | 1p | Danehy Field #3 |
5/19 | @ FGLL Jamboree 3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p | TBD | Rogers Field |
6/2 | @ Weston | 12:30p | Weston HS |
6/9 | @ Needham | 12p | DeFazio Brock Field |
# | First Name | Last Name |
---|---|---|
32 | B. | Azano |
0 | D. | Brown |
# | M. | Capelle |
12 | V. | Goff |
10 | L. | Henriksen |
33 | C. | Horne |
96 | A. | Huang |
26 | E. | Nelson |
5 | A. | Newhall |
7 | I. | Patrick |
10 | L. | Regal |
14 | E. | Rennix-Readey |
19 | M. | Richman Goldman |
3 | C. | Sosnovik |
11 | F. | Williams |
Coaches: | Ben Ryzmo (brymzo @ gmail.com) |
Asst. Coaches: | Farley Urmston |
Nickname: | _________ Falcons |
Date | Opponent | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|
4/7 | @ Belmont | 2p | Belmont HS |
4/21 | Wellesley | 1p | Danehy Field #3 |
4/28 | @ Needham | 2:30p | DeFazio Brock Field |
5/5 | @ Brookline | 11:15a | Beaver Country Day |
5/12 | Newton | 12p | Danehy Field #3 |
5/19 | @ FGLL Jamboree 3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p | TBD | Rogers Field |
6/2 | @ Weston | 1:45p | Weston HS |
6/9 | Newton | 2p | Danehy Field #3 |
# | First Name | Last Name |
---|---|---|
2 | C. | Bandtel |
15 | G. | Celestin |
28 | S. | Connor |
26 | E. | Dutch |
99 | C. | Kiburz |
23 | A. | Maggio |
11 | Y. | Mao |
9 | A. | Numa |
9 | M. | O'Sullivan |
22 | A. | Paulsson |
51 | A. | Piskorowski |
12 | C. | Rymzo |
27 | H. | Templeman |
8 | C. | Wasfy |
Coaches: | Gen Wagenknecht (genevieve.groom @ gmail.com) |
Asst. Coaches: | Karlene Salguero |
Nickname: | _________ Falcons |
Date | Opponent | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|
4/7 | Bedford | 2p | Danehy Field #3 |
4/21 | AB | 3:30p | Danehy Field #3 |
4/28 | Dorchester | 2:30p | Danehy Field #3 |
5/5 | @ Brookline | 12:30p | Beaver Country Day |
5/12 | @ Belmont | 11:30a | Belmont HS |
5/19 | @ FGLL Jamboree 3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p | TBD | Rogers Field |
6/2 | @ Weston | 10a | Weston HS |
6/9 | Brookline | 1p | Danehy Field #3 |
# | First Name | Last Name |
---|---|---|
49 | L. | Basnight |
13 | L. | Epstein |
5 | J. | Hayes |
6 | H. | Lee |
0 | J. | Lopez |
1 | L. | Murphy Chancogne |
88 | K. | Radulovic |
9 | M. | Salguero |
17 | G. | Wagenknecht |
3 | E. | Wakefield |
1 | G. | Webb Davies |
18 | P. | Williams |
2 | S. | Willis |
55 | L. | Zhang |
Coaches: | Anne Williams (annieljwilliams @ gmail.com) |
Cassia Schuler, Izzy Burdick, Samantha Fennessey | |
Nickname: | _________ Falcons |
Date | Opponent | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|
4/7 | @CC | 2p | Concord Carlisle HS |
4/21 | @ Milton | 9a | Milton HS |
4/28 | Wayland | 3:30p | Danehy Field #3 |
5/5 | @Brookline | 10:30a | Beaver Country Day |
5/12 | Norwood | 2p | Danehy Field #3 |
5/19 | @ FGLL Jamboree 3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p | TBD | Rogers Field |
6/2 | @ Weston | 11:15a | Weston HS |
6/9 | AB | 3p | Danehy Field #3 |
# | First Name | Last Name |
---|---|---|
12 | T. | Barber |
16 | E. | Berlin |
14 | R. | Cauble |
19 | L. | Correia |
7 | I. | Fray |
16 | V. | Hayes |
17 | Z. | Ko |
13 | E. | Lopez |
11 | C. | Mindell |
10 | G. | Mohan |
30 | E. | O'Sullivan |
28 | C. | Rymzo |
60 | A. | SAVIC |
1 | H. | Schweinshaut |
0 | E. | Thornby |
9 | V. | White |
2 | A. | Willis |
24 | R. | Willis |
Coaches: | Josy Raycroft (jraycroft @ gmail.com) |
Cassia Schuler, Izzy Burdick, Samantha Fennessey | |
Nickname: | _________ Falcons |
Date | Opponent | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|
4/7 | @CC | 3:15p | Concord Carlisle HS |
4/21 | @ Milton | 10:15a | Milton HS |
4/28 | Wayland | 4:45p | Danehy Field #3 |
5/5 | @Brookline | 11:45a | Beaver Country Day |
5/12 | Brookline | 3:15p | Danehy Field #3 |
5/19 | @ FGLL Jamboree 3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p | TBD | Rogers Field |
6/2 | @ Weston | 10a | Weston HS |
6/9 | AB | 4:15p | Danehy Field #3 |
# | First Name | Last Name |
---|---|---|
8 | I. | Bittker |
12 | T. | Brewster |
33 | K. | Desroches |
4 | E. | Ellis |
4 | L. | Goff |
66 | E. | Hickey |
7 | A. | Karmon |
10 | C. | Lau |
17 | O. | Miller |
# | E. | Porter |
11 | E. | Primmer |
3 | T. | Raycroft |
25 | R. | Shah |
13 | E. | Sosnovik |
47 | C. | Tsai-Young |
18 | A. | Wadhwa |
11 | W. | Williams |
Coaches: | Suzannah McFerran (suzannahmcferran @ yahoo.com) Erika Whitters (erika.whitters @ shs.org) |
Nickname: | _________ Falcons |
Date | Opponent | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|
4/7 | Wellesley | 4:30p | Danehy Field #3 |
4/21 | AB | 4:45p | Danehy Field #3 |
4/28 | @ CC | 6p | CCHS |
5/5 | @ Brookline | 3:30p | Beaver Country Day |
5/12 | Harlem | 4:30p | Danehy Field #3 |
5/19 | @ FGLL Jamboree 3 games - 9:30 to 12:30p or 1-4p | TBD | Rogers Field |
6/2 | @ Weston | 12:30p | Weston HS |
6/9 | @ Milton | 3:15p | Milton HS |
# | First Name | Last Name |
---|---|---|
19 | S. | Albro |
26 | K. | Alexis |
21 | R. | Antonelli |
24 | E. | Armitage |
11 | A. | Banks |
8 | D. | Banks |
7 | L. | Chandler |
4 | M. | Conrad |
2 | S. | Cuming |
13 | A. | Desai Zegras |
21 | B. | Dicke |
6 | S. | Ellis |
5 | G. | FOLEY |
33 | L. | Foster |
14 | N. | Henry |
1 | E. | Lindauer-Cohen |
20 | E. | McCarthy |
7 | C. | McFerran |
9 | A. | Pasupuleti |
17 | Z. | Perdomo |
15 | E. | Schoenau |
22 | G. | von Rekowsky |
56 | L. | Walther |
12 | G. | Whitters |
1 | E. | Yakoobian |